Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£517,800 Nov 2023 Freehold 6.2% 3.5% £507,410
£145,000 Sep 2002 Leasehold na na £327,200
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,724 per sqm (£625 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,870 per square metre (£421 and £545 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £350,000 and £452,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Roundhill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Roundhill Crescent.

Photos for 56 Roundhill Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2020 BH2020/02686
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
56 Roundhill Crescent Brighton
Description:
General alterations to front elevation including revised fenestration and new front door. New bin store with planters above, new tiling to front steps.

Planning ref:
April 2008 BH2007/03821
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
56 Roundhill Crescent, Brighton, (Land to rear of 56 Roundhill Crescent Brighton)
Description:
Conversion of garage building to three-bedroom sustainable house (part retrospective).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: