5, Weavers Place, BB6 7HD
5 Weavers Place is a 64 m² terraced home in Great Harwood. It sold for £209,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£209,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Weavers Place.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,265 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,735 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £209,000 £3,266 £239,036 £3,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Harwood are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,370 per square metre (£114 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Weavers Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Weavers Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.