Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £110,000 7.7% 5.0%
Sep 2001 £21,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Hunloke Road.

Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,466 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,523 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £110,000 £1,467 £114,239 £1,523
Sep 2001 £21,500 £287 £87,668 £1,169

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Wingfield are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,780 per square metre (£163 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Hunloke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Hunloke Road.

Photos for 56 Hunloke Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.