Property data
Sale history
£197,000 on Nov 2023 (est. today's value: £199,786)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,641 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Bangor are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,860 per square metre (£178 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bangor LL57-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £230,000 and £343,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Bangor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CYM217441
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
57 Garth Road, Bangor
Owner
GG-016-506 LIMITED (Company reference number: 15054782)
Proprietor address: 57 Garth Road, Bangor LL57 2SF
Price paid on title: £197,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Dec 2023
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900