57, Clover Way, TQ12 1GE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £345,000 Dec 2023 3.0% -0.7% £330,924 £288,000 Nov 2017 4.2% 2.6% £369,723 £233,995 Oct 2012 na na £314,962 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,791 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Newton Abbot are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,570 per square metre (£236 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Abbot TQ12-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £325,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Abbot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Clover Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Clover Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 12/02431/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Clover Way, Newton Abbot, Devon,
- Description:
- Conservatory at the rear
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None