65, Park Road, EX1 2HT
65 Park Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £370,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £370,000 5.5% 2.6% Feb 2014 £220,000 -1.4% -3.7% Feb 2011 £230,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,663 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,691 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £370,000 £3,663 £372,798 £3,691 Feb 2014 £220,000 £2,178 £331,111 £3,278 Feb 2011 £230,000 £2,277 £381,876 £3,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: