52, Keswick Road, SW15 2JE
52 Keswick Road is a 279 m² detached home in East Putney. It sold for £2,700,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£2,700,000 on Oct 2023
- Internal area
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,677 per square metre (£899 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,264 per square metre (£954 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £2,700,000 £9,677 £2,863,794 £10,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 279 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,863,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Putney are now selling for between £7,000 and £9,570 per square metre (£650 and £889 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 279 m², this implies a valuation between £1,953,000 and £2,670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 1,437 square metres (15,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 2024/3374
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 52 Keswick Road
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to 2024/2557 - changes to design
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 279 sqm (3,003 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.