Property data
Sale history
£326,000 on Oct 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Mays Way.

Floorplan 81
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,104 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,088 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £326,000 £3,105 £324,206 £3,088

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potterspury are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,310 per square metre (£329 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 81 Mays Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 81 Mays Way.

Photos for 81 Mays Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.