18, Roe Croft Close, DN5 7QB
18 Roe Croft Close is a 148 m² detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 1999.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Mar 1999
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,182 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Mar 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1999 £175,000 £1,182 £638,842 £4,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.