10, Shire Way, CB6 2HB
10 Shire Way is a 117 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £444,995 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£444,995 on Jan 2023
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,599 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £444,995 £3,803 £421,087 £3,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.