5, Imperial Close, HA2 7LN
5 Imperial Close is a 53 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £305,000 4.4% -1.9% Jan 2021 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Imperial Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,754 per square metre (£535 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,733 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £305,000 £5,755 £303,829 £5,733 Jan 2021 £270,000 £5,094 £261,246 £4,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.