43, Priams Way, CB22 5DT
43 Priams Way is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Great Shelford. It sold for £675,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £675,000 3.3% 0.3% Jul 2014 £500,000 6.0% 3.4% Oct 2004 £282,000 18.8% 16.9% Jan 1997 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Priams Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,081 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,209 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £675,000 £6,081 £689,250 £6,209 Jul 2014 £500,000 £4,505 £705,898 £6,359 Oct 2004 £282,000 £2,541 £636,881 £5,738 Jan 1997 £75,000 £676 £432,929 £3,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £689,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £684,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 625 square metres (6,727 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Priams Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Priams Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 24/00124/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Priams Way Stapleford Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Ground floor front entrance extension and carport infill.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949