4, Carlotta Way, CF10 5FY
4 Carlotta Way is a 55 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £123,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £123,000 2.1% -1.7% Dec 2017 £110,000 2.6% 0.9% Jul 2012 £95,500 -3.7% -6.2% Dec 2006 £118,000 2.6% 0.4% Jul 2003 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Carlotta Way.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,236 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £123,000 £2,236 £115,767 £2,105 Dec 2017 £110,000 £2,000 £116,978 £2,127 Jul 2012 £95,500 £1,736 £122,510 £2,227 Dec 2006 £118,000 £2,145 £135,171 £2,458 Jul 2003 £108,000 £1,964 £106,086 £1,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Carlotta Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Carlotta Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: