Flat 12 15, Arrowhead Close, CW5 7RY
Flat 12 15 Arrowhead Close is a 57 m² flat in Stapeley. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Oct 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £125,000 £2,193 £131,295 £2,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None