10, Cleave Crescent, EX23 9JH
10 Cleave Crescent is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Stratton. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £205,000 9.4% 6.5% Aug 2012 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cleave Crescent.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,562 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £205,000 £2,562 £201,392 £2,517 Aug 2012 £75,000 £938 £100,866 £1,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,220 per square metre (£278 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Cleave Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cleave Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, LPG.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E