80, Heath Road, LU7 3AD
80 Heath Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £377,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £377,000 4.8% 1.5% Sep 2015 £258,000 3.7% 1.4% Jul 2003 £166,500 13.2% 11.6% Nov 1997 £82,000 16.2% 13.9% May 1996 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,097 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,361 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £377,000 £4,098 £401,256 £4,361 Sep 2015 £258,000 £2,804 £377,928 £4,108 Jul 2003 £166,500 £1,810 £401,473 £4,364 Nov 1997 £82,000 £891 £445,080 £4,838 May 1996 £66,000 £717 £439,063 £4,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 SB/05/00075
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 HEATH ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD,
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY FRONT PORCH EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 26 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.