29, Boldison Close, HP19 8JL
29 Boldison Close is a 50 m² flat in Aylesbury. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £200,000 2.9% -0.5% Jan 2016 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Boldison Close.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,020 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £200,000 £4,000 £201,002 £4,020 Jan 2016 £160,000 £3,200 £151,951 £3,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Boldison Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Boldison Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.