Property data
Sale history
£377,000 on Sep 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, The Street.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,992 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,961 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £377,000 £2,992 £373,147 £2,961

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheveley are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,230 per square metre (£287 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 The Street.

Photos for 30 The Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.