11, Jennet Croft, CA4 8JJ
11 Jennet Croft is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Scotby. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £295,000 3.1% 0.3% Jun 2009 £190,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Jennet Croft.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £295,000 £2,980 £318,488 £3,217 Jun 2009 £190,500 £1,924 £287,806 £2,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scotby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,890 per square metre (£193 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Jennet Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Jennet Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: