Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£415,000 Oct 2023 6.1% 3.2% £436,128
£212,000 Jun 2012 9.4% 7.1% £410,070
£49,000 Feb 1996 na na £331,252
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,368 per sqm (£406 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Bedford are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,290 per square metre (£316 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bedford MK41-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £324,000 and £408,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Bedford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Wendover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 67 Wendover Drive.

Photos for 67 Wendover Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: