91, Chaucer Drive, LN2 4LT
91 Chaucer Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Lincoln. It sold for £140,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £140,000 1.4% -1.3% Apr 2007 £111,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Chaucer Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £140,000 £1,591 £151,640 £1,723 Apr 2007 £111,000 £1,261 £179,271 £2,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,080 per square metre (£210 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Chaucer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Chaucer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 05 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D