32, Hayton Close, LU3 4HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £387,500 Oct 2023 1.4% -4.5% £391,570 £380,000 May 2022 4.0% 1.6% £390,026 £177,500 Nov 2002 11.3% 9.7% £482,948 £140,000 Sep 2000 na na £585,122 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,783 per sqm (£444 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,650 per square metre (£358 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £313,000 and £377,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Hayton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Hayton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.