7, Trafford Grove, M32 8LN
7 Trafford Grove is a 67 m² terraced home in Stretford. It sold for £270,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,029 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,500 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £270,000 £4,030 £301,503 £4,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretford are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,970 per square metre (£269 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Trafford Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Trafford Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.