2, Starling Place, PR3 0NU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£381,995 on May 2023 (est. today's value: £395,693)
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,563 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Great Eccleston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,100 per square metre (£227 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Eccleston PR3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £365,000 and £462,000 (149 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Eccleston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.