82, Milton Road, L22 4RF
82 Milton Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Waterloo. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £220,000 5.4% 2.1% Jun 2015 £142,000 1.8% -0.5% Jan 2009 £126,750 10.3% 8.2% Dec 1999 £51,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Milton Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £220,000 £2,391 £244,281 £2,655 Jun 2015 £142,000 £1,543 £239,860 £2,607 Jan 2009 £126,750 £1,378 £249,282 £2,710 Dec 1999 £51,950 £565 £261,242 £2,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,340 per square metre (£162 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Milton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Milton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.