16, Hungerhill Road, NG3 4QA
16 Hungerhill Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £183,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £183,000 9.2% 5.4% Jan 2017 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Hungerhill Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,352 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £183,000 £2,179 £197,582 £2,352 Jan 2017 £100,000 £1,190 £159,911 £1,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,480 and £2,380 per square metre (£137 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Hungerhill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Hungerhill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: