Pineview, Woodside Road, SL4 2DP
Pineview Woodside Road is a 180 m² detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £310,000 in May 1997.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on May 1997
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in May 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,148 per square metre (£664 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1997 £310,000 £1,722 £1,286,572 £7,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,286,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £902,000 and £1,143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,025 square metres (11,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Micro-cogeneration, mains gas.