3, Linden Close, M34 6FF
3 Linden Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Denton. It sold for £233,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £233,000 3.3% 0.5% Jan 2006 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Linden Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,328 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,554 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £233,000 £3,329 £248,754 £3,554 Jan 2006 £130,000 £1,857 £260,459 £3,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,210 per square metre (£215 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Linden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Linden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.