First Floor Flat 4, Victoria Square, BS8 4EU
First Floor Flat 4 Victoria Square is a 79 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £475,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £475,000 4.3% 1.7% Jul 2002 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for First Floor Flat 4, Victoria Square.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,012 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,258 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £475,000 £6,013 £494,352 £6,258 Jul 2002 £195,000 £2,468 £458,662 £5,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for First Floor Flat 4 Victoria Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for First Floor Flat 4 Victoria Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: