38, Perracombe, MK4 1EP
38 Perracombe is a 71 m² terraced home in Furzton. It sold for £312,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£312,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Perracombe.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,394 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,344 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £312,000 £4,394 £308,450 £4,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Perracombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Perracombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: