54, Haddenham Road, LE3 2BF
54 Haddenham Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £165,000 1.9% -0.8% Dec 2005 £118,000 9.6% 7.5% Aug 2003 £95,000 27.9% 26.5% May 2001 £55,400 8.4% 6.3% Jan 1996 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Haddenham Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £165,000 £1,988 £161,827 £1,950 Dec 2005 £118,000 £1,422 £220,691 £2,659 Aug 2003 £95,000 £1,145 £224,183 £2,701 May 2001 £55,400 £667 £216,512 £2,609 Jan 1996 £36,000 £434 £201,160 £2,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Haddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Haddenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.