57, Cotswold Street, L7 2PY
57 Cotswold Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £210,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £210,000 10.1% 6.1% Jul 2017 £115,000 4.3% 2.1% Jul 2006 £72,000 90.1% 86.0% Feb 2004 £15,000 -19.0% -20.2% Feb 2003 £18,500 3.4% 1.8% Oct 1996 £15,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £210,000 £2,258 £242,850 £2,611 Jul 2017 £115,000 £1,237 £184,029 £1,979 Jul 2006 £72,000 £774 £133,898 £1,440 Feb 2004 £15,000 £161 £41,399 £445 Feb 2003 £18,500 £199 £69,087 £743 Oct 1996 £15,000 £161 £77,006 £828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Cotswold Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Cotswold Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.