110, Durdar Road, CA2 4ST
110 Durdar Road is a 148 m² detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £325,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £325,000 4.5% 0.9% Oct 2016 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Durdar Road.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,251 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £325,000 £2,196 £333,133 £2,251 Oct 2016 £240,000 £1,622 £322,724 £2,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 711 square metres (7,653 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Durdar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Durdar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/0864
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 172 Chepstow Road Newport
- Description:
- DISPLAY OF WALL MOUNTED ILLUMINATED 48-SHEET D-POSTER (DIGITAL) DISPLAY
- Summary:
- 11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.