8, Mount Grace Drive, TS3 8AE
8 Mount Grace Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £140,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £140,000 6.8% 3.0% Aug 2018 £104,995 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,971 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £140,000 £1,972 £163,452 £2,302 Aug 2018 £104,995 £1,479 £154,826 £2,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £890 and £1,660 per square metre (£82 and £154 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Mount Grace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Mount Grace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.