51, Lily Lane, WN2 5JN
51 Lily Lane is a 88 m² terraced home in Abram. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £120,000 17.3% 12.8% Sep 2018 £52,500 4.1% 1.9% Mar 2003 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Lily Lane.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,644 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £120,000 £1,364 £144,664 £1,644 Sep 2018 £52,500 £597 £86,290 £981 Mar 2003 £28,000 £318 £108,963 £1,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abram are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,320 per square metre (£133 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Lily Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Lily Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.