44, Longhurst Road, SE13 5LP
44 Longhurst Road is a 121 m² terraced home in Lewisham. It sold for £770,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £770,000 3.4% 0.6% Sep 2007 £447,500 26.4% 23.7% Dec 2004 £232,500 15.5% 13.8% Sep 1999 £109,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Longhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,363 per square metre (£591 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,502 per square metre (£604 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £770,000 £6,364 £786,735 £6,502 Sep 2007 £447,500 £3,698 £887,169 £7,332 Dec 2004 £232,500 £1,921 £675,350 £5,581 Sep 1999 £109,995 £909 £631,951 £5,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £786,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £703,000 and £949,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Longhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Longhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.