Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2023 £65,000 -0.9% -3.5%
Mar 2004 £78,200 na na
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £706 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £847 per square metre (£79 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £65,000 £707 £77,923 £847
Mar 2004 £78,200 £850 £210,827 £2,292

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anfield are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,890 per square metre (£126 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.