22, Ormesby Way, HA3 9SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £665,000 Sep 2023 3.9% 1.1% £666,463 £370,000 Apr 2008 na na £680,640 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,456 per sqm (£600 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queensbury HA3-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £539,000 and £694,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Queensbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Ormesby Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Ormesby Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: