35, Nightingale Way, GL7 5WA
35 Nightingale Way is a 101 m² terraced home in South Cerney. It sold for £415,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £415,000 2.8% -0.6% Mar 2016 £335,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Nightingale Way.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,108 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,122 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £415,000 £4,109 £416,290 £4,122 Mar 2016 £335,995 £3,327 £403,010 £3,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Nightingale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Nightingale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.