Silver Hills, SA44 5DY
Silver Hills is a 198 m² detached home in Velindre. It sold for £285,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Apr 2023
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,439 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,474 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £285,000 £1,439 £291,777 £1,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Velindre are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,070 per square metre (£190 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Silver Hills . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for Silver Hills .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.