Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Apr 2023
Internal area
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,439 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,474 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £285,000 £1,439 £291,777 £1,474

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Velindre are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,070 per square metre (£190 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for Silver Hills . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for Silver Hills .

Photos for Silver Hills
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.