11, Greenacres, PR4 1PS
11 Greenacres is a 167 m² detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £290,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £290,000 4.7% -0.9% Oct 2020 £250,000 3.5% 1.5% May 1997 £112,000 na na - Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,736 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,783 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £290,000 £1,737 £297,831 £1,783 Oct 2020 £250,000 £1,497 £303,945 £1,820 May 1997 £112,000 £671 £431,041 £2,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Greenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Greenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: