18, Mosley Street, PR25 2TH
18 Mosley Street is a 81 m² terraced home in Leyland. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £135,000 4.6% 0.2% Feb 2019 £110,000 2.0% 0.2% Apr 2017 £106,000 3.2% 1.9% Nov 2013 £95,000 1.0% -1.6% Apr 2006 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Mosley Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,931 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £135,000 £1,667 £156,408 £1,931 Feb 2019 £110,000 £1,358 £155,055 £1,914 Apr 2017 £106,000 £1,309 £152,397 £1,881 Nov 2013 £95,000 £1,173 £159,218 £1,966 Apr 2006 £88,000 £1,086 £142,102 £1,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Mosley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 18 Mosley Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: