35, Caeffynnon Road, SA18 2TH
35 Caeffynnon Road is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £190,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £190,000 2.9% 0.2% May 2010 £128,500 2.1% -0.5% Oct 2005 £117,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Caeffynnon Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,559 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £190,000 £3,167 £213,560 £3,559 May 2010 £128,500 £2,142 £248,673 £4,145 Oct 2005 £117,000 £1,950 £211,934 £3,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Caeffynnon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Caeffynnon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: