18, The Meadows, LN3 5BZ
18 The Meadows is a 113 m² terraced home in Bardney. It sold for £217,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £217,000 5.1% -2.0% Aug 2021 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, The Meadows.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,920 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,114 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £217,000 £1,920 £238,884 £2,114 Aug 2021 £195,000 £1,726 £205,882 £1,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 The Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 The Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Ground source heat pump, electric.