62, Barrowgate Road, W4 4QU
62 Barrowgate Road is a 280 m² semi-detached home in Chiswick Park. It sold for £2,381,500 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£2,381,500 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Barrowgate Road.
- Internal area
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,505 per square metre (£790 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,771 per square metre (£815 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £2,381,500 £8,505 £2,455,982 £8,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 280 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,455,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chiswick Park are now selling for between £7,390 and £9,680 per square metre (£686 and £899 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 280 m², this implies a valuation between £2,069,000 and £2,710,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Barrowgate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Barrowgate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 280 sqm (3,014 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.