93, Vigilant Way, DA12 4PJ
93 Vigilant Way is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £460,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £460,000 6.6% 2.9% Nov 2016 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Vigilant Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,893 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,001 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £460,000 £4,894 £470,131 £5,001 Nov 2016 £295,000 £3,138 £370,375 £3,940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Vigilant Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Vigilant Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 20190882
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 93 Vigilant Way Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- Application for a non-material amendment to planning permission reference no.20190230 to allow an increase in the roof lantern, increase the size of the shower room window and installation of a window to the utility room.
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 20190230
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 93 Vigilant Way Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- **REVISED DESCRIPTION** Erection of single storey rear extension and formation of hardstanding for car parking in front garden.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied