63, High View Road, E18 2HL
63 High View Road is a 249 m² terraced home in South Woodford. It sold for £249,000 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£249,000 on Jul 1999
- Internal area
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,130 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £249,000 £1,000 £1,277,311 £5,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 249 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,277,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 249 m², this implies a valuation between £1,345,000 and £1,770,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 674 square metres (7,255 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 2534/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 63, High View Road, South Woodford, London,
- Description:
- Demolish existing rear projection and garden shed. Two storey side extension with hipped roof over. Front extension incorporating new porch with canopy. Single storey and two storey rear extension. Loft conversion with rear dormer. (Summary)
- Planning ref:
- June 2009 1038/09
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 63, High View Road, London
- Description:
- AMENDMENT TO APP. NO. 0274/08: Increase depth of part of ground floor single storey rear extension by 2.4m. Increase in depth of first floor rear extension by 0.7m.
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 2396/06
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 63, High View Road, London
- Description:
- Two storey front and side extension. Single and two storey rear extension. Alterations and extension to front elevation to provide new bay windows and porch and loft conversion with rear dormers.