12, Bazes Shaw, DA3 8QX
12 Bazes Shaw is a 72 m² flat in New Ash Green. It sold for £238,750 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£238,750 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bazes Shaw.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,315 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £238,750 £3,316 £241,776 £3,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Ash Green are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,780 per square metre (£342 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Bazes Shaw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bazes Shaw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Electric ceiling heating.