32, Stonebridge Road, CT2 7LN
32 Stonebridge Road is a 126 m² terraced home in Canterbury. It sold for £377,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £377,000 1.1% -2.1% Nov 2015 £345,000 3.1% 1.5% Apr 2011 £299,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Stonebridge Road.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,992 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £377,000 £2,992 £381,986 £3,032 Nov 2015 £345,000 £2,738 £431,188 £3,422 Apr 2011 £299,950 £2,381 £373,141 £2,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canterbury are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,230 per square metre (£276 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Stonebridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Stonebridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: